logo

CHILD Selangor Combine Preschool Story telling, Rhymes and Colouring Competition 2017

 

VENUE : SJKT TAMAN PERMATA, DENGKIL

 

TIME : 9.00AM – 2.00PM

 

All schools gathered at SJK (T) HICOM around 7.30 am until 8.00 am in time for briefing and registration of teachers and students who participated were held. Breakfast (piece of bread and soy packet drink) is also provided to all participants before the competition starts. The judges also awarded a breakfast before the briefing started.

At about 9.00 am, briefed the judges be appointed for each category of the contest. Each category has two (2) judges who will be involved in the scoring. Judges were briefed by categories and rules and regulation are described in roughly. After the briefing, judges were directed to move to the rooms that are involved to start every game category.

Each category of the competition takes about three (3) hours to finish the race and participants are given the opportunity to repeat the game if necessary to provide opportunities for participants to give their best performances.

Each participant was given a name tag by alphabet in which the participants will not be introduced in the name of the school but only mentions that there is a code name on their shirts only. Each category specifies several ways of scoring matches are fixed and the final decision is ultimate.

Various attractions offered by the participants to attract the interest and attention of audience. For example, in the category of rhymes, participants came up with an interesting dress according to the theme of the songs presented.

Scoring for each category is made through of some aspects such as the following:-

-          Content                                    : 20%

-          Pronunciation              : 20%

-          Delivery / Presentation              : 40%

-          Costume                      : 15%

-          Bonus                          : 5%

 

 

 

After completion of all categories contested, all participants, teachers and parents gathered in the hall for a presentation.

Before the prize giving ceremony was held, the welcome speech was represented by the headmaster, SJKT Hicom Mr Subramaniam. Then, opening speech was given by guest of honor, Mr.Silvem

The event was also graced with performances of preschool students of SJK (T) Hicom.

Prize awarded by category and has been represented by some important individuals such as Chief judges, Guest of honor, PIBG, headmaster of SJKT Hicom and teachers.

 

Results

COLORING CONTEST (4 YEARS)

PRIZE PLACE

GROUP A

GROUP B

1st Prize

Tadika Cinta Ilmu

Tadika Bkt Rajah

2nd Prize

Tadika Rakyat Sentosa

Tadika Cinta Murni

3rd Prize

Tamil Forum Malaysia

Tadika Teratai Jaya

Consolation

-    Tadika Sg Sedu

-    Tadika Effingham

-    Tadika Vallalar

-    Tadika Anak Kurnia

-    Tadika Permata Dengkil

-    Tadika Sg Tinggi

-    Tadika RRI

-       Tadika Vivekananda

-       Tadika Rakyat Lindungan

-       Tadika Sri Sinar Harapan

-       Tadika Bkt Darah

-       Tadika Hicom

-       Tadika Sinar Cahaya Jaya

-       Tadika Ilmu Bintang Pintar

 

COLORING CONTEST (5 YEARS)

PRIZE PLACE

GROUP A

GROUP B

1st Prize

Tadika Effingham

Tadika Bkt Rajah

2nd Prize

Tadika Cinta Ilmu

Tadika Cinta Murni

3rd Prize

Tadika RRI

Tadika Bkt Darah

Consolation

-    Tamil Forum Malaysia

-    Tadika Sg Sedu

-    Tadika Rakyat Sentosa

-    Tadika Vallalar

-    Tadika Anak Kurnia

-    Tadika Permata

-    Tadika Sg Tinggi

-       Tadika Vivekananda

-       Tadika Rakyat Lindungan

-       Tadika Sri Sinar Harapan

-       Tadika Hicom

-       Tadika Teratai Jaya

-       Tadika Sinar Cahaya Jaya

-       Tadika Ilmu Binatang Pintar

 

 

 

CHILD SELANGOR COMBINED PRESCHOOL

STORY TELLING, RHYMES & COLORING COMPETITION

 

 

Results

TAMIL RHYMES (5 YEARS)

PRIZE PLACE

GROUP A

GROUP B

1st Prize

Tamil Forum Malaysia

Tadika Vivekananda

2nd Prize

Tadika RRI Sg Buloh

Tadika Rakyat Kg Lindungan

3rd Prize

Tadika Effingham

Tadika Bukit Rajah

Consolation

-    Tadika Sg Sedu

-    Tadika Sentosa

-    Tadika Vallalar

-    Tadika Anak Kurnia

-    Tadika Permata Dengkil

-    Tadika Sg Tinggi

-    Tadika Cinta Ilmu

-       Tadika Cinta Murni

-       Tadika Sri Sinar Harapan

-       Tdaika Bukit Darah

-       Tadika Hicom

-       Tadika Teratai Jaya

-       Tadika Sinar Cahaya Jaya

-       Tadika Ilmu Bintang Pintar

 

ENGLISH RHYMES (5 YEARS)

PRIZE PLACE

GROUP A

GROUP B

1st Prize

Tadika Rakyat Tmn Sentosa

Tadika Vivekananda

2nd Prize

Tadika Permata Dengkil

Tadika Teratai Jaya

3rd Prize

Tadika Vallalar

Tadika Sinar Cahaya Jaya

Consolation

-    Tamil Forum Malaysia

-    Tadika Sg Sedu

-    Tadika Anak Kurnia

-    Tadika Effingham

-    Tadika RRI Sg Buloh

-    Tadika Cinta Ilmu

-       Tadika Sri Sinar Harapan

-       Tadika Bukit Darah

-       Tadika Hicom

-       Tadika Bukit Rajah

-       Tadika Ilmu Bintang Pintar

-       Tadika Kg Lindungan

-       Tadika Cinta Murni

 

B. MELAYU RHYMES (5 YEARS)

 

PRIZE PLACE

GROUP A

GROUP B

1st Prize

Tadika Effingham

Tadika Vivekananda

2nd Prize

Tadika Rakyat Sentosa

Tadika Cinta Murni

3rd Prize

Tadika RRI

Tadika Bukit Rajah

Consolation

-    Tamil Forum Malaysia

-    Tadika Sg Tinggi

-    Tadika Vallalar

-    Tadika Anak Kurnia

-    Tadika Permata Dengkil

-    Tadika Sg Tinggi

-    Tadika Cinta Ilmu

-       Tadika Rakyat Kg Lindungan

-       Tadika Sri Sinar Harapan

-       Tadika Bukit Darah

-       Tadika Hicom

-       Tadika Teratai Jaya

-       Tadika Sinar Cahaya Jaya

-       Tadika Ilmu Bintang Pintar

 

 

 

CHILD SELANGOR COMBINED PRESCHOOL

STORY TELLING, RHYMES & COLORING COMPETITION

Results

TAMIL RHYMES (6 YEARS)

PRIZE PLACE

GROUP A

GROUP B

1st Prize

Tadika Vallalar

Tadika Bkt Darah

2nd Prize

Tadika Permata Dengkil

Tadika Sinar Cahaya Jaya

3rd Prize

Tadika RRI

Tadika Teratai Jaya

Consolation

-    Tamil Forum Malaysia

-    Tadika Sg Sedu

-    Tadika Effingham

-    Tadika Rakyat Sentosa

-    Tadika Anak Kurnia

-    Tadika Sg Tinggi

-    Tadika Cinta Ilmu

-       Tadika Vivekananda

-       Tadika Rakyat Kg Lindungan

-       Tadika Cinta Murni

-       Tadika Sri Sinar Harapan

-       Tadika Hicom

-       Tadika Bkt Rajah

-       Tadika Ilmu Bintang Pintar

 

ENGLISH RHYMES (6 YEARS)

PRIZE PLACE

GROUP A

GROUP B

1st Prize

Tadika Vallalar

Tadika Sinar Cahaya Jaya

2nd Prize

Tadika Anak Kurnia

Tadika Teratai Jaya

3rd Prize

Tadika RRI Sg Buloh

Tadika Hicom

Consolation

-    Tamil Forum Malaysia

-    Tadika Sg Sedu

-    Tadika Effingham

-    Tadika Rakyat Sentosa

-    Tadika Tmn Permata

-    Tadika Sg Tinggi

-    Tadika Cinta Ilmu

-       Tadika Vivekananda

-       Tadika Kg Lindungan

-       Tadika Cinta Murni

-       Tadika Sri Sinar Harapan

-       Tadika Bukit Darah

-       Tadika Bukit Rajah

-       Tadika Ilmu Bintang Pintar

 

B. MELAYU RHYMES (6 YEARS)

PRIZE PLACE

GROUP A

GROUP B

1st Prize

Tadika Rakyat Tmn Sentosa

Tadika Teratai Jaya

2nd Prize

Tadika Vallalar

Tadika Bukit Rajah

3rd Prize

Tadika Anak Kurnia

Tadika Hicom

Consolation

-    Tamil Forum Malaysia

-    Tadika Sg Sedu

-    Tadika Effingham

-    Tadika Permata Dengkil

-    Tadika Sg Tinggi

-    Tadika RRI

-    Tadika Cinta Ilmu

-       Tadika Vivekananda

-       Tadika Rakyat Kg Lindungan

-       Tadika Cinta Murni

-       Tadika Sri Sinar Harapan

-       Tadika Bkt Darah

-       Tadika Sinar Cahaya Jaya

-       Tadika Ilmu Bintang Pintar

 

 

 

CHILD SELANGOR COMBINED PRESCHOOL

STORY TELLING, RHYMES & COLORING COMPETITION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STORY TELLING, RHYMES & COLORING COMPETITION

 

 

 

Results

STORY TELLING (TAMIL)

PRIZE PLACE

GROUP A

GROUP B

1st Prize

Tadika Taman Permata

Tadika Cinta Murni

2nd Prize

Tadika Anak Kurnia

Tadika Sinar Cahaya Jaya

3rd Prize

Tadika RRI Sg Buloh

Tadika Teratai Jaya

Consolation

-    Tamil Forum Malaysia

-    Tadika Sg Sedu

-    Tadika Effingham

-    Tadika Tmn Sentosa

-    Tadika Vallalar

-    Tadika Sg Tinggi

-    Tadika Cinta Ilmu

-       Tadika Vivekananda

-       Tadika Rakyat Kg Lindungan

-       Tadika Sri Sinar Harapan

-       Tadika Bukit Darah

-       Tadika Hicom

-       Tadika Bukut Rajah

-       Tadika Ilmu Bintang Pintar

 

STORY TELLING (ENGLISH)

PRIZE PLACE

GROUP A

GROUP B

1st Prize

Tamil Forum Malaysia

Tadika Cinta Murni

2nd Prize

Tadika Permata Dengkil

Tadika Hicom

3rd Prize

Tadika Cinta Ilmu

Tadika Sinar Cahaya Jaya

Consolation

-    Tadika Sg Sedu

-    Tadika Effingham

-    Tadika Rakyat Sentosa

-    Tadika Vallalar

-    Tadika Anak Kurnia

-    Tadika Sg Tinggi

-    Tadika RRI

-       Tadika Vivekananda

-       Tadika Rakyat Kg Lindungan

-       Tadika Sri Sinar Harapan

-       Tadika Bkt Darah

-       Tadika Teratai Jaya

-       Tadika Bkt Rajah

-       Tadika Ilmu Bintang Pintar

 

STORY TELLING (MALAY)

PRIZE PLACE

GROUP A

GROUP B

1st Prize

Tadika Cinta Ilmu, Damansara Damai

Tadika Bukit Rajah

2nd Prize

Tadika SJK(T) Permata Dengkil

Tadika Teratai Jaya

3rd Prize

Tadika SJK(T) RRISg Buloh

Tadika Bukit Darah

Consolation

-    Tamil Forum Malaysia

-    Tadika Sg Sedu

-    Tadika Effigham

-    Tadika Sentosa

-    T.Vallalar

-    Tadika Anak Kurnia

-    Tadika Sg Tnggi

-       Tadika Vivekananda

-       Tadika Kg Lindungan

-       Tadika Cinta Murni

-       Tadika Sri Sinar Harapan

-       Tadika HICOM

-       Tadika Sinar Cahaya Jaya

-       Tadika Ilmu Bntang Pintar

 

 

 

 

 

logo
Copyright © CHILD Information, Learning and Development Centre 2017. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Ron Networks